Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Zhengzhou Timeway Machine Tool Co., Ltd.

Internal-Combustion Balance Forklift Truck, Forklift Truck, Forklift manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Internal Combustion Balance Forklift Truck (TWD), Friction Press (J53-300b), Power Operated Hydraulic Press Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Press Brake / Bending Machine/Rolling Machine Internal Combustion Balance Forklift Truck (TWD)

Internal Combustion Balance Forklift Truck (TWD)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 200set/Month
Transport Package: Plywood
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TWD20E, TWD25E, TWD30E, TWD35E
  • Power: Diesel Engine
  • Fuel: Diesel
  • Lift height: 3000~5000mm
  • Forklift Truck: Diesel Forklift
  • Warranty Period: One Year After Delivery
  • Color: as Your Request
  • Trademark: TIMAC
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Powered Pallet Truck
  • Load Capacity: 1T - 5T
  • Load center: 500mm
  • Condition: New
  • After-Sales Service Provided: Engineers Available to Service Machinery Overseas
  • CNC or Not: Normal
  • Voltage: as Your Request
  • Specification: CE & ISO9001
Product Description
Internal-combustion Balance Forklift Truck

* The super wide view mast provides expansive visibility, helping to improve the operation environment and lessen the stress of the operator.
* The new designed gear shifting makes shifting more convenient, faster and efficient.
* All kinds of engines with large power and low exhaustion for option. Provides high torque, low noise and reliable performance, greatly increasing the towing force and grade ability of the machine.
* The superior restraint seat with suspension increases the comfortable and reability of the operator.
* To cater for the requirements of all the customers, all kinds of lifting mast (2W/2F/3F) are optional.
* Both imported and China made engines are available for choice.

TypeDiesel Forklift Truck
Gasoline/ LPG Forklift Truck
ModelUnitTWD20ETWD25ETWD30ETWD35E
TWG20ETWG25ETWG30ETWG35E
Capacitykg2000250030003500
Load centermm500
Standard liftmm3000
Raised height O/Amm4037403742724272
Lowered mast heightmm1995199520702070
Free liftmm120
Tilting angle of mast (Forward/reverse)°6/12
Fork lengthmm1070
Fork widthmm120120125130
Fork thicknessmm40404545
Fork adjustment rangemm250/1000250/1000260/1100260/1100
Lift speed (Load/unload)mm/s450/470450/470400/420400/420
Travel speed load (Forward/backward)km/h18/18
Travel speed unload (Forward/backward)km/h20/20
O/A length (No fork)mm2505257527202870
O/A width (No fork)mm1150115012251250
Overhead guard heightmm2090209021402140
Overhead guard clearancemm1040104010501050
Wheelbasemm1600160017001850
Ground clearancemm110
Max. gradient (Load/unload)%20/2020/2018/2018/20
Outside min. turning radiusmm2170224024502650
Inside min. turning radiusmm230230290290
Min. intersecting aisle widthmm1970201021102310
Axle front loadedkg4995574266427650
Axle rear loadedkg555638738850
Axle front unloadedkg1420155217522000
Axle rear unloadedkg2130232826283000
Tow pin heightmm320320335335
Rated outputkw/rpm34.5/250033/245044/245042.1/2300
34.6/225039.5/2100
Max. torquenw/rpm139/1800150/1600186.3/1800196.3/1700
153.5/1600188.1/1600
Cylinder No. /displacementpcs/L4/2.3094/2.6594/3.0594/3.319
4/2.0654/2.488
Engine
 
Diesel engine with EPA/ LPG engine with EPA
Brakes
 
Diesel engine with EPA/ LPG engine with EPA
Hydraulic-foot petal
Transmission
 
Mechanical-hand lever
1.1 power shift T/M 2-2 manual shift T/M
Fueltank capacityL60
Front tyre spec.services7.00-12-12PR28x9-15-12PR
Rear tyre spec.parking6.00-9-10PR6.5-10-10PR
Total weightkg3550388043805000

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Linda Chen
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Linda Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now