Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Zhengzhou Timeway Machine Tool Co., Ltd.

CNC Turret Punching Machine, High-Speed Stamping Machine, Punching Machine for Sheet Metal manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CNC High Speed Hydraulic Turret Stamping Machine (YPQ-3048), Heavy-Duty Horizontal CNC Lathe, 16 Tons Loading Heavy Duty CNC Lathe Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Press Brake / Bending Machine/Rolling Machine CNC High Speed Hydraulic Turret Stamping Machine (YPQ-3048)

CNC High Speed Hydraulic Turret Stamping Machine (YPQ-3048)

FOB Price: US $9,000-20,000 / set
Min. Order: 1 set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 set US $9,000-20,000/ set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 200sets/Year
Transport Package: Standard Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: YPQ-3048
  • Punch Shape: Closed Punch
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic
  • Precision: ±0.1mm
  • Condition: New
  • CNC System: Siemens 802D CNC System
  • Max. Sheet Dimension: 1250*5000mm
  • Max. Sheet Thickness: 6.35mm
  • Axes of Control: 5axis (X,Y,Z,T,C)
  • Turret Speed: 30rpm
  • Specification: CE ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8462411100
  • Type: CNC High-Speed Turret Punching Machine
  • Controlling Mode: CNC
  • Power Source: Hydraulic Pressure
  • Certification: CE, ISO 9001
  • Color: According to Your Need
  • Dies: 40
  • Nominal Pressure: 300kn
  • Punching Times Per Minute: 1750cpm
  • Max. Punching Diameter: 88.9mm
  • Trademark: TIMAC
  • Origin: China(Mainland)
Product Description
CNC High-speed Hydraulic Turret Punching Machine for Sheet Metal
YPQ-3044  YPQ-3047  YPQ-3048  YPQ-3057  YPQ-3058
 
 
Performance and Feature
1. New type CNC turret punch with high speed, more efficiency and lower noise.
2. Thick turret with sleeve structure, better guiding and higher precision, longer life-span of tooling.
3. Keeping touch index tool position, proprietary technology from Nisshinbo.
4. Rapid loading and unloading tools
5. Main Parts (turret parts, components of index tool and reducer box, etc) supplied by Nisshinbo
    company.
6. High speed hydraulic ram head and hydraulic system of H+L from Germany, max 1750cpm with no
    load.
7. Siemens 802D CNC system.
8. Wheel function, four-axis synchronised control fuction.
9. Automatic movement function of clamps(optional)

Hydraulic Ram-head
H+L hydraulic ram head from Germany, stroke can be adjusted by CNC system, and pressure is stable during the whole stroke, with overload proceccion of oil pressure, stable performance and low noise. Multi-rings turret process ensures more flexibility.

Hydraulic System
H+L hydraulic system completely from Germany, with cooling device oil temperature, low energy consumption and little volume.

Driving the Turret
Compact structure, high precision of driving, reliable and stable.

Turret and Index Tools
Nisshinbo supply components, thick turret structure, better guiding and higher precision. Keeping touch index tool position, higher precision and efficiency, driven bt worm and worm wheel, which is soaked in oil, less wore away and longer life.
 
Monitoring Device for Deformed Workpiece
The sheet may Strike the turret if it deforms more than a certain limit. With two sides monitor switches of punching center, it will prevent striking in advance and protect both work piece and also machine.

Lower Die Rapid Unloading
Lower die rapid loading and unloading are accurate and convenient.

Material feeding structure and clamps
Long stroke precision ground ball screw, four guiding-slots linear guide, higher positioning precision, faster speed.
Adopt pneumatic floating clamps, high strength, stable and reliable. Equipped with lossening alarm to ensure safe process.

No-punching zone detection cells
Provides overall protection to the clamps. Protects the clamps from striking or being punched when manually moved to this critical area or in case of a software protection failure.
 
Standard brush worktable with steel balls
Adopt high density soft brush, ensure the material move stably, low moise, reduce scratching, equipped with steel balls, prolonging the service life.
Steel ball worktable is more suitable for steel plate thicker than 3.5mm(optional).

Hardened die bushings
Turret head adopts a sleeve structure, prolonging the service life, the die bushings have a harder surface, guaranteeing better resistance to wear and easier interchange.

Tools
Thcik turret series tools have more guiding length. The tools also have a harder surface and better wear resistance. It can be used for several type of applications such as punching, overturning and edge knurling.

CNC system
World top-class Siemens CNC system. ensure precise control and smooth, reliable movement (Optional: Fanuc CNC system).
Main configuration and functions(Siemens CNC system):                                             
· Display 10.4" true color, multi language.
· CPU 233MHZ/400MHZ
· Operating system: Linux/Windows
· I/O interface: RS232, 100M ethernet, USB interface, CF card slot.
· Ram 1 G/40 G
· Good expandability
· Efficient and flexible
 
 
Technical Parameters
 

Specifications
UnitsYPQ-3044YPQ-3047YPQ-3048YPQ-3057YPQ-3058
Nominal pressurekN300300300300300

Max. sheet dimension
(including first positioning)

mm
1250*25001250*40001250*50001500*40001500*5000
Max. sheet thicknessCarbon steel sheetmm6.356.356.356.356.35
Stainless steel sheetmm44444
Max. one-time punching diametermmΦ88.9Φ88.9Φ88.9Φ88.9Φ88.9
Dies 
4040404040
Punching accuracymm±0.1±0.1±0.1±0.1±0.1
Punching times per minutecpm17501750175017501750

Max. punching frequency
(1mm step 6mm punching stroke)

cpm
690690690690690

Max. punching frequency
(25.4mm step 6mm punching stroke)

cpm
330330330330330
Max. steel speedm/min102102102102102
Turret speedrpm3030303030
Axles of control
5(X,Y,Z,T,C)5(X,Y,Z,T,C)5(X,Y,Z,T,C)5(X,Y,Z,T,C)5(X,Y,Z,T,C)
Main powerkw2123242324
Air pressureMpa0.60.60.60.60.6
Overall demensionsLengthmm58005800580063006300
Widthmm23004000500040005000
Heightmm22002200220022002200
Machine weightkg1450015500165001850019500

 
Company Information
 
Zhengzhou Timeway Machine Tool CO., Ltd. is a professional machinery ?manuafacture and exporter with many years' hiotory. Our products sell well in the domestic market and are exported to more than 80 countries and regions.
Main Products: CNC Lathe, Lathe, Machining Center, Milling Machine, Grinding Machine, Drilling & Milling Machine, Shearing Machine, Bending Machine, CNC Milling Machine, Sawing Machine, Boring Machine, Press Brake.
Main Markets: Western Europe, South Americal, Mid East, North ern Europe, Africa, etc.
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Larry Chen
Sales Engineer
*From:
To: Mr. Larry Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now